Schedule


Weekend Schedule

Friday Night Party | 7:00 - 10:00 pm

Celebrate opening night of the 2018 Reedy Reels Film Festival with an exciting premiere VIP Party to kick off this year’s festival.

Saturday | 10:30 am

Homeland

By: Eric Rodgers, Karl Schmidt
Category: Student Film
Runtime: 6:06

Game Night

By: Eric Rodgers, Bryan Thomason
Category: Student Film
Runtime: 1:30

Bob and Larry

By: Eric Rodgers, Ben Hess
Category: Student Film
Runtime: 1:50

Queen and King

By: Eric Rodgers, Hailie Gold
Category: Student Film
Runtime: 5:00

Splash!

By: Gavin Lankford
Category: Student Film
Runtime: 4:25

The Last Leaf

By: Zachary Johnson
Category: Student Film
Runtime: 5:47

Spark

By: Aharonit Elior
Category: Student Film
Runtime: 5:47

Eli

By: Jeff Martell
Category: Animation, SC Local
Runtime: 3:32

Hidden

By: Zachary Johnson
Category: Student Film
Runtime: 7:14

Jam

By: Ezra Ha
Category: Student Film
Runtime: 5:00

Living on a Dollar a Day

By: Thomas Nazario
Category: Documentary
Runtime: 46:02

Saturday | 1:30 pm

Sonora

By: William Simmons
Category: Student Film
Runtime: 17:52

Accomplice

By: Adrian RaLe
Category: Short Film
Runtime: 19:42

Dirt McComber

By: Chris Carpenter
Category: Documentary
Runtime: 1:13:00

Saturday | 3:30 - 4:45 pm

Indie Grants Work In-Progress Screening

Saturday | 5:00-6:00 pm

Bringing Your Stories to Life…Independent Filmmaking in South Carolina.

Saturday | 6:30 pm

Expectant

By: Benjamin Sliker
Category: SC Local
Runtime: 14:04

The Chocolate Soldier

By: Jackson Smith
Category: Student Film
Runtime: 11:45

SMOKE

By: Scott Allan Pardue
Category: Short Film
Runtime: 17:27

Concealed Love

By: Gail Sheilds
Category: Short Film
Runtime: 7:32

Blue Note

By: David Donar
Category: Student Film
Runtime: 2:40

Bottled Up

By: Daljit Kalsi
Category: SC Local
Runtime: 8:55

Rachel’s Pitch

By: Julia Fulmer
Category: Short Film, Student Film, SC Local
Runtime: 12:33

Phooled

By: Dan Hale
Category: Student Film
Runtime: 1:17

no name Maddox

By: Glenn Pack
Category: Short Film
Runtime: 25:25

On A Night After October 30th

By: Sergio Zaciu
Category: Foreign Film
Runtime: 14:30

Man In Focus

By: Garfield Wang
Category: Student Film
Runtime: 19:38

Saturday | 9:00 pm

Gloria Talks Funny

By: Kendall Goldberg
Category: Student Film
Runtime: 18:27

Holly Goes to Therapy

By: Cat Ventura
Category: Short Film
Runtime: 15:26

Nailed It

By: Ben Timperio
Category: Short Film
Runtime: 10:52

Tuesday Crowd

By: William Kioultzopoulos
Category: Student Film
Runtime: 19:35

Unorganized Crime

By: Kenny D’Aquila
Category: Short Film
Runtime: 29:28

HOPE IS THE THING WITH FEATHERS

By: Al Kline
Category: Short Film
Runtime: 8:18

Selective Memory

By: Caleb Murphy
Category: Student Film
Runtime: 10:07

Sunday | 12:00 pm

Trouble with Wolves

By: Collin Monda
Category: Documentary
Runtime: 56:15

The Renew

By: Eric Rodgers, Abby Poore
Category: Student Film
Runtime: 11:56

Civil Air Patrol: Aviations Greatest Ally

By: Matthew Weir
Category: Documentary, Student Film
Runtime: 17:00

Athena

By: Nick Walker
Category: Student Film
Runtime: 20:33

Sunday | 2:30 pm

The Job

By: Shevy Gutierrez
Category: Short Film
Runtime: 5:19

Jericho Rose

By: Michelle Robertson
Category: Short Film
Runtime: 5:45

Risking Light

By: Dawn Mikkelson
Category: Documentary
Runtime: 1:27:06

Outside Arcadia

By: Robb Rokk
Category: Short Film
Runtime: 15:00

Sunday | 6:30 pm

Harvest Season

By: Daljit Kalsi
Category: Short Film
Runtime: 31:00

Curb Service

By: Andrew Huggins
Category: Short Film
Runtime: 12:56

Crossword

By: Chad Farmer
Category: Short Film
Runtime: 4:37

Little

By: Brittany Brock
Category: Short Film
Runtime: 12:17

37 Ghosts

By: Collins White
Category: SC Local
Runtime: 16:12